Tranlsate - Click here for Altavista's Babel Fish Translator Click here to learn about the symbols by people's names


Visit our forums





Upgrade to Premium Membership



RZM Codes - M1 Insignia and Badge Makers

The Reichzeugmeisterei der NSDAP was responsible for setting standards and controlled all aspects of the manufacture, wholesaling, and retailing of all articles used by the members of the NSDAP and it's associated organizations. The RZM was established in 1934 and was fully operational by 1936. If anyone has questions or suggestions, please contact Vern@GermanDaggers.com.

RZMCompany NameRZMCompany NameRZMCompany Name
M1/1Meyer & Franke, Luckenwalde M1/61Ossenberg-Engels, Iserlohn M1/119Georg Bonitz, Schwarzenberg
M1/2Richard Conrad, Weimar M1/62Gustav Hähl, Pforzheim M1/120Wilhelm Deumer, Lüdenscheid
M1/3Max Kremhelmer, München M1/63Steinhauer & Lück, LüdenscheidM1/121Walter Demmer, Lüdenscheid
M1/4Karl Gutenkunst, Oranienburg M1/64Albert Winges, Trusen M1/122I. Deutschbein GmbH., Euskirchen
M1/5Walter Simon, Dresden M1/65E. F Wiedmann, Frankfurt am MM1/124Gebrüder Lange, Lüdenscheid
M1/6Karl Flensler, Pforzheim M1/66Fritz Kohm, Pforzheim M1/125Cramer & Dombach. Lüdenscheid
M1/7Herman Schanzun, Pforzheim M1/67Karl Schenker, Schwäb-Gmünd M1/126Karl Fr. Schenkel, Pforzheim
M1/8Ferdinand Wagner, Pforzheim M1/68Gustav Maier, Pforzheim M1/127Alfred Stübbe, Inh. Herbert Tegge, Berlin-Waidmannslust
M1/9Robert Hauschild, Pforzheim M1/70Franz Otto, Wuppertal-ElberfeldM1/128Eugen Schmidhäussler, Pforzheim
M1/10Robert Schenkel, Pforzheim M1/71Gesell & Co., Pforzheim M1/129Seiler & Comp., Geldem
M1/11C. Baimberger, Nürnberg M1/72Fritz Zimmermann, Stuttgart M1/130Grossmann & Co., Inh. Lorenz Hoffstätter & L. Siefener, Wien
M1/12Gebrüder Hahne, Lüdenscheid M1/73Karl Erbacher, Pforzheim M1/136Matth Salcher & Sohn, Wagstadt
M1/13L. Christian Lauer, NürmbergM1/74Boerger & Co., Berlin M1/137Richard Simm & Sohn, Gablonz am N
M1/14Matth. Oescbsler & Sohn, AnsbachM1/75Otto Schickle, PforzheimM1/138Matth Oechsler & Sohn AG, Riegersdorf/Bodenbach
M1/15Ferdinand Hoffstätter, Bonn am RheinM1/76Hillenbrand & Bröer, LüdenscheidM1/139Rudolf Richter, Schlag Nr. 244
M1/16Dr. Franke & Co. KG, Lüdenscheid M1/77Foerster & Barth, PforzheimM1/140Bruno Czerch, Gablonz am N
M1/17E. W. Assmann & S6hne, LüdenscheidM1/78Paulmann & Crone, LüdenscheidM1/141Josef Felix Sohn, Gablonz am N
M1/18Gold-und Silber-Scheide-Anstalt, Oberstein adNM1/79Walter Amlauf, LeipzigM1/142Josef Hillebrand, Gablonz am N
M1/20Gustav Emil Ficker, BejerfeldM1/80R. Durr & Fr Seiter, PforzheimM1/143Gebrüder Jäger., Gablonz am N
M1/21Paul Meybauer, Berlin-WaidmannslustM1/81Rutting & Mertz, LüdenscheidM1/146Anton Schenkis Nachf., Wien
M1/22Johann Dittrich, Chemnitz M1/82Leistner & Co., Leipzig M1/147Eduard Gösel, Wien
M1/23Wilhelm Borgas, Eutingen M1/83Willy Annetsberger, München M1/148Heinrich Ulbrichts Witwe, Wien
M1/24Overhoff & Cie., LüdenscheidM1/84Ernst Schneider, LüdenscheidM1/149Lentwerk Brüder Schneider AG, Wien
M1/25Rudolf Reiling, Pforzbeim M1/85Alois Rettenmaier, Schwäb-GmündM1/150Franke & Sohn, Heidenreichstein
M1/27E. L. MUller, Pforzheim M1/86Ernst Conze, Lüdenscheid M1/151Rudolf Schanes, Wien
M1/28Gebrüder Trautz, Pforzheim-DillweissensteinM1/87Karoline Gahr, MünchenM1/152Franz Jungwirth, Wien
M1/29Otto Riedel, Zwickau M1/88Josef Schulte-Ufer, Sundern M1/153Friedrich Orth, Wien
M1/30Robert Metzger GmbH, PforzbeimM1/89Gustav Bühnert, Dobeln M1/155Schwertner & Cie, Eggenberg b. Graz
M1/31Karl Pfohl, Pforzheim M1/90Apreck & Vrage, Leipzig M1/156Argentor-Werke, Wien
M1/32Gustav Ramminger (Inh. Hans Kuhnle), PforzheimM1/92Karl Wild, HamburgM1/157Phil. Turks Witwe, Wien
M1/34Karl Wurster, MarkneukirchenM1/93Gotllieb Friedrick Keck & Sohn, PforzheimM1/158Karl Pichl, Innsbruck
M1/35Wachtler & Lange, Mittweida M1/94Friedrich Keck, Pforzheim M1/159Hans Doppler, Wels
M1/36Berg & Nolte AG, LüdenscheidM1/95Josef Fuess, München M1/160E. Reihl, Linz
M1/37Julius Bauer Sohn, ZeIla-MehlisM1/96F. O. Naupert, Rosswein M1/161Anton Markovskys Sohn, Gablonz am N
M1/38Carl Wächtler, Weimar M1/97M. Nett, Gravier-und Prägeanstalt, FürthM1/162Konrad Seiboth, Gablonz am N
M1/39Robert Beck, Pforzheim M1/98G. Danner, Muhlhausen M1/163Franz Schmidt, Gablonz am N
M1/40C. Meinel & W. Scholer, KlingenthalM1/99Peter Wilhelm Heb, LüdenscheidM1/164Aug. G. Tham, Gablonz am N
M1/41H.A. Kohlers Sohn GmbH., AltenburgM1/100Werner Redo, SaarlauternM1/165Rudolf Tham, Gablonz am N
M1/42Kerbach & Israel, Dresden M1/101Gustav Brehmer, MarkneukirchenM1/166Camill Bergmann & Co, Gablonz am N
M1/43Julius Maurer GmbH., Oberstein adNM1/102Frank & Reif StuttgartM1/167Augustin Hicke, Tyssa b. Bodenbach
M1/44C. Dinsel, Berlin-WaidmannslustM1/103Carl Poellath, SchrobenhausenM1/168Wilhelm Fühner, Pforzheim
M1/45Friedrich Linden, LüdenscheidM1/104Otto Fechler, Bernsbach M1/169Paul Garthe, Milpe
M1/46Alfred Stubbe, Berlin M1/105Hermann Aurich, Dresden M1/170B. H. Mayers Hotkunstprägeanstalt, Pforzheim
M1/47Christian Theodore Dicke, LüdenscheidM1/106Funcke & Brüninghaus, LüdenscheidM1/172Walter & Henlein, Gablonz am N
M1/48Alexander Wollram, Dessau M1/107Emil Juttner, Lüdenscheid M1/173Adam Donner, Wuppertal-Elberfcld
M1/49Adolf Baumeister, LüdenscheidM1/108Schroder & Co., LüdenscheidM1/174Petz & Lorenz, Unterreichenbach
M1/50Richard Sieper & Sohn, LüdenscheidM1/109Glaser & Sohn, DresdenM1/175"Walgo" Kom-Ges., Kierspe
M1/51Noelle & Hueck GmbH., LüdenscheidM1/110Tweer & Turck, LüdenscheidM1/176Heinrich Vogt, Pforzheim
M1/52Deschler & Sohn, München M1/111Gebrüder Gloerfeld Metallwarenfabrik KG, LüdenscheidM1/177Franz Klamt & Sohn, Gablonz am N
M1/54Pa. A. Fries, Beuster & Schild, Berlin-HohenschönhausenM1/112Robert Deitenbeck, LüdenscheidM1/178Gustav Kortel, Peterswald b. Bodenbach
M1/55August Enders AG, OberrabmedeM1/113Gebrüder Dombach, LüdenscheidM1/180Metallwarenfabrik S. Jablonski GmbH., Posen
M1/56Erfurter Knopffabrik GmbH., ErfurtM1/114Paul Cramer & Co., LüdenscheidM1/181Wilhelm Müller, Posen
M1/57M. Winter, München M1/115E. Schmidhaussler, PforzheimM1/182C. E. Junker, Berlin
M1/58M. Kutsch, Attendorn M1/116Hermann Wernstein, Jena-LobstedtM1/183Schmahl & Schulz, Wuppertal-Barmen
M1/59Paul Cramer, Lüdenscheid M1/117K. F. Vogelsang & Co., LüdenscheidM1/184W. Aurich, Leipe
M1/60Gebrüder Cosack, Neheim M1/118Erich Gutenkunst, Berlin