Tranlsate - Click here for Altavista's Babel Fish Translator Click here to learn about the symbols by people's names


Visit our forums





Upgrade to Premium Membership



Edged Weapon Blade Marks

The blades of edged weapons can carry various types of identifying marks. Issue stamps, acceptance stamps, and serial numbers are sometimes seen. Probably the most important marks for the collector are Maker Marks and Distributor Marks. Maker Marks identify the manufacturer of the blade. Distributor Marks identify the retail outlet which sold the edged weapon. Different combinations of marks can be seen, ranging from an unmarked blade to a blade with 2 Maker Marks and a Distributor Mark.

This gallery consists of 2 sections. The first section is a list of 262 currently identified dagger manufacturers totalling 410 marks. This list does not include all the HJ Knife marks or bayonet marks. The second section is a list of 158 distributor marks. Variant marks are shown for some makers/distributors where known. All Marks are arranged by Last Name. If anyone has questions or suggestions, please contact Vern@GermanDaggers.com.

© 2000, 2015 by GermanDaggers.com

Maker Marks

A-B

ACS - see Alexander Coppel GmbH
ACW - see Alexander Coppel GmbH
AES - see Arthur Evertz
Alcoso - see Alexander Coppel GmbH
Alpina - see Hans Kolping
AMSO - see Albert Mebus
ARMESO - see Artur Melcher
ASSO - see Arthur Schuttelhofer & Co
AWJr - see Anton Wingen Jr
Baron - see Gottfried Weyersberg Sohne KG
Bismarck - see August Muller KG
Bulldog - see Gebr Halbach



Aesculap AG, Tuttlingen


Aesculap AG, Tuttlingen


F W Backhaus GmbH, Solingen-Ohligs


Julius Bahrl Jr., Solingen-Merscheid


Richard Balke & Sohne, Solingen


Fritz Barthelmess (Bavaria), Muggendorf


Gunter Bastian, Solingen


Eduard Becker (Kolumbuswerk), Solingen


Gebruder Becker, Solingen


Gebruder Bell KG, Solingen-Grafrath


Carl Bender, Solingen-Grafrath


Gebruder Berns (Otterwerk), Solingen-Hohscheid


Hugo Berns (Hubeo), Solingen-Ohligs


C Bertram & Sohn Reinhard, Solingen-Wald


August Bickel, Steinbech-Hallenberg


Karl Bocker, Solingen


Julius Bodenstein, Steinbech


Gebruder Bohm Nachf (Messerfabrik), Brotterrode


Heinrich Boker & Co (Baumwerk), Solingen-Remscheid


Heinrich Boker & Co (Baumwerk), Solingen-Remscheid


E Bonsmann (Dreiakerwerk), Solingen-Ohligs


Bontgen & Sabin (Bonsawerk), Solingen


Gebruder Born (Besteckfabrik), Solingen


Justus Brenger & Co (Justinuswerk), Solingen-Wald


F von Brosy-Steinberb, Solingen-Ohligs


Ernst Bruckmann, Solingen-Ohligs


Rudolf Buechel, Solingen-Merscheid


Rudolf Buechel, Solingen-Merscheid


Karl Burgsmuller, Berlin


Karl Burgsmuller, Berlin


Ernst Busch, Solingen

C

CAM - see Carl Aug Meis GmbH
CE - see Carl Eickhorn
Ch AW - see Arthur Wingen
Chromolit - see Arthur Wingen
Constantwerk - see Friedrich Herder Abr Sohn
Curdts Nachf - see E H Otto GmbH
Curna - see E H Otto GmbH



Gebruder Christians (Christianswerk), Solingen-Nord


Gebruder Christians (Christianswerk), Solingen-Nord


Ewald Cleff, Solingen


Clemen & Jung, Solingen


Clemen & Jung, Solingen


Clemen & Jung, Solingen


Clemen & Jung, Solingen


Clemen & Jung, Solingen


Alexander Coppel GmbH (Alcoso), Solingen


Alexander Coppel GmbH (Alcoso), Solingen


Alexander Coppel GmbH (Alcoso), Solingen


Alexander Coppel GmbH (Alcoso), Solingen


Alexander Coppel GmbH (Alcoso), Solingen


Alexander Coppel GmbH (Alcoso), Solingen


Alexander Coppel GmbH (Alcoso), Solingen


Alexander Coppel GmbH (Alcoso), Solingen


Curten & Holtgen, Solingen

D

Deltawerk - see Hugo Linder
Diogenes - see Herder & Sohn



Friedr Dick GmbH, Esslingen


Friedr Dick GmbH, Esslingen


Friedr Dick GmbH, Esslingen


Ernst Dirlam (Hoffnungswerk), Solingen-Hoffnung


Dirlam & Sohne, Solingen-Manganberg


Dirlam & Sohne, Solingen-Manganberg


J E Dittert & Co, Neustadt


Albert Dorschel, Solingen


Richard Drees & Sohn KG, Solingen

E

EP&S - see Ernst Pack & Sohne GmbH



Paul Ebel, Solingen


Eickelnberg & Mack GmbH, Solingen


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen - to 1921


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen - 1921 to 1933


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen - 1931 to 1933


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen - 1933 to 1935


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen - 1933 to 1935


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen - 1933 to 1935


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen - 1933 to 1935


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen - 1933 to 1935


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen - 1933 to 1935


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen - 1933 to 1935


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen - 1933 to 1935


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen - 1933 to 1935


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen (etched) - 1935 to 1941


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen (stamped) - 1935 to 1941


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen (stamped) - 1936-1941


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen - 1941-1942


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen - 1941-1942


Carl Eickhorn, Solingen


C Eppenstein Sohne, Solingen


H A Erbe AG, Schmalkalden


Arthur Evertz, Solingen


Arthur Evertz, Solingen

F

Fischerwerk - see Paul Kohl
Flamme - see Louis Perlmann
Fridericus - see Gebr Wester



Feldbeck & Pickard, Solingen


Gustav F Felix (Gloriawerk), Solingen


Gustav F Felix (Gloriawerk), Solingen


Franz Frenzel, Nixdorf

G

Gaegler - see F & A Helbig
Gazelle - see Gebr Krusius AG
Gloria - see Gustav F Felix
Gloriawerk - see Gustav F Felix



Friedrich Geigis, Solingen-Foche


Eduard Gembruch, Solingen-Grafrath


Emil Gierling, Solingen


Emil Gierling, Solingen


Rob Giersh, Solingen-Wald


Giesen & Forsthoff, Solingen


Gebr Grafrath, Solingen-Widdert


Gebr Grafrath (Grawiso), Solingen-Widdert


Gebr Grafrath, Solingen-Widdert


Gebr Grafrath, Solingen-Widdert


Carl Grah, Solingen-Ohligs


Ernst Grah, Solingen-Wald


Grah Gebr., KG (Grasoliwerk), Solingen


Grah Gebr., KG (Grasoliwerk), Solingen


Gust Reinhold Grah, Solingen-Foche


Ludwig Groten, Solingen

H

Hoffnungswerk - see Ernst Dirlam
Hubeo - see Hugo Berns
Indiawerk - see Heinrich Kaufmann & Sohne KG



Carl Haas, Solingen-Wald


Richard Haastert & Bull, Solingen-Wald


Josef Hack GmbH, Steyr


Josef Hack GmbH, Steyr


HACO Transport GmbH (HACO), Berlin


C G Haenel AG, Suhl


Eugen Haering, Solingen


Hermann Hahn, Solingen-Wald


Gustav Haker, Solingen-Merscheid


Gustav Haker, Solingen-Merscheid


Gustav Haker, Solingen-Merscheid


Carl Halbach (Stahlwarenfabrik), Solingen


Gebr Halbach (Bulldog), Solingen-Ohligs


Wilhelm Halbach, Solingen-Foche


Wilhelm Halbach, Solingen-Foche


Hammesfahr Cie, Solingen


Hammesfahr Cie, Solingen


Gottlieb Hammesfahr, Solingen-Foche


Gottlieb Hammesfahr, Solingen-Foche


Hartkopf & Co, Solingen


Hartkopf & Co, Solingen


Rich & E Hartkopf, Solingen-Merscheid


Carl Heidelberg, Solingen-Grafrath


Carl Heidelberg, Solingen-Grafrath


F & A Helbig (Gaegler), Steinbech


F & A Helbig (Gaegler), Steinbech


F & A Helbig (Gaegler), Steinbech


Gebr Heller, Schmalkalden


Gebr Heller, Marienthal


Gebr Heller, Marienthal (Etched)


Gebr Heller, Marienthal (Stamped)


J A Henckels KG (Zwillingswerk), Solingen


J A Henckels KG (Zwillingswerk), Solingen


J A Henckels KG (Zwillingswerk), Solingen


J A Henckels KG (Zwillingswerk), Solingen


Paul A Henckels, Solingen


Henkel & Muller AG (Macero), Solingen-Ohligs


Herbeck & Meyer, Solingen-Hohscheid


Herbertz & Meurer, Solingen-Grafrath


Herder & Engels, Solingen-Ohligs


Herder & Sohn (Diogenes), Solingen-Ohligs


Friedrich Herder Abr Sohn (Constantwerk), Solingen-Ohligs


Friedrich Herder Abr Sohn (Constantwerk), Solingen-Ohligs


Friedrich Herder Abr Sohn (Constantwerk), Solingen-Ohligs


H Herder, Solingen-Ohligs


Richard Herder Abr, Solingen


Richard Herder Abr, Solingen


Richard Herder Abr, Solingen


Robert Herder & Co Gmbh, Solingen-Ohligs


F W Holler, Solingen


F W Holler - early production (19 ticks), Solingen


F W Holler - mid production (17 ticks), Solingen


F W Holler - late production (11 ticks), Solingen


Curt Hoppe, Solingen


Gottfr Hoppe Sohne, Solingen


Wilhelm Hoppe, Solingen


E & F Horster & Co Gmbh, Solingen


E & F Horster & Co Gmbh, Solingen


E & F Horster & Co Gmbh, Solingen


E & F Horster & Co Gmbh, Solingen


E & F Horster & Co Gmbh (Horstator), Solingen


E & F Horster & Co Gmbh (Horstator), Solingen

J

JMB - see Josef Munch
Johanniswerk - see Johann Leupold
Justinuswerk - see Justus Brenger & Co



Jacobs & Co, Solingen-Grafrath


C Rudolf Jacobs, Solingen-Grafrath


F Wilhelm Jordan, Solingen-Wald

K

Kolumbuswerk - see Eduard Becker
KWICK - see Carl Zander



Carl Kaiser & Co, Solingen


Emil Kaiser & Co, Solingen


Max Kaiser (Waffenhammer), Deggendorf


Karl Robert Kaldenbach, Solingen-Grafrath


Heinrich Kaufmann & Sohne KG (Indiawerk), Solingen


C F Kayser (Kormoran), Solingen


Ernst Kemper, Solingen


Georg Kerschbaumer, Steinbach


F A Kirschbaum & Co, Solingen


Robert Klaas, Solingen-Ohligs


Robert Klaas, Solingen-Ohligs


Robert Klaas, Solingen-Ohligs


Klittermann & Moog GmbH, Solingen-Haan


Carl Kloos, Solingen-Landwehr


August Knecht, Solingen


Ernst Knecht & Co, Solingen-Wustenhof


Ernst Knecht & Co, Solingen-Wustenhof


Wilhelm Kober & Co, Suhl


Koch & Rau, Stuttgart


Paul Kohl (Fischerwerk), Solingen-Foche


Friedrich von der Kohlen, Solingen-Grafrath


Friedrich von der Kohlen, Solingen-Grafrath


Gustav L Koller Nache, Solingen-Wald


Hugo Koller, Solingen


Hans Kolping (Alpinawerk), Solingen-Wald


Hans Kolping (Alpinawerk), Solingen-Wald


Hermann Konejung AG, Solingen


Carl Julius Krebs (Kronenkrebs), Solingen


Carl Julius Krebs (Kronenkrebs), Solingen


Carl Julius Krebs (Kronenkrebs), Solingen


Carl Julius Krebs (Kronenkrebs), Solingen


Pet Dan Krebs, Solingen


Pet Dan Krebs, Solingen


Wilhelm Kreiger, Solingen-Merscheid


Heinrich Krieghoff, Suhl


Heinrich Krieghoff, Suhl


Heinrich Krieghoff, Suhl


Heinrich Krom (HCH), Muchen


Gebr Krumm, Solingen


Arter Krupp AG, Berndorf


Gebr Krusius AG, Solingen-Wald


Carl Fr Kuhrt KG, Zella Mehlis


August Kullenberg, Solingen-Grafrath


Kupper & Oertling (Neptun), Solingen


Kupper & Sohnius (Fleischerwerk), Solingen-Remscheid

L

Louper - see Louis Perlmann
Lux - see Carl Tillmann Sohne KG



Lauterjung & Co (Tiger), Solingen


Lauterjung & Co (Tiger), Solingen


Lauterjung & Co (Tiger), Solingen


Lauterjung & Co (Tiger), Solingen


Lauterjung & Co (Tiger), Solingen


Lauterjung & Co (Tiger), Solingen


Lauterjung & Sohn (Puma werk), Solingen


Lauterjung & Sohn (Puma werk), Solingen


Lauterjung & Sohn (Puma werk), Solingen


H & F Lauterjung, Solingen-Widdert


Johann Leupold, Bayreuth


Johann Leupold (Johnnswerk), Bayreuth


Johann Leupold (Leuco), Bayreuth


Johann Leupold (Leuco), Bayreuth


Johann Leupold (Leuco), Bayreuth


Carl Linder, Solingen-Merscheid


Carl & Robert Linder, Solingen-Weyer


Hermann Linder & Sohne (Senta), Solingen


Hugo Linder & C W Sohn (Linor), Solingen


Hugo Linder (Deltawerk), Solingen


Otto Linder, Solingen-Merscheid


P D Luneschloss, Solingen


P D Luneschloss, Solingen


P D Luneschloss, Solingen


P D Luneschloss, Solingen


P D Luneschloss, Solingen


P D Luneschloss, Solingen


Peter Lungstrass, Solingen-Ohligs


Peter Lungstrass, Solingen-Ohligs


Carl Lutters & Cie (Lowenwerk), Solingen


Carl Lutters & Cie (Lowenwerk), Solingen


Carl Lutters & Cie (Lowenwerk), Solingen


E Luttges & Co, Solingen


Gebr. Lutzenkirchen, Solingen

M

Macero - see Henkel & Muller AG
MANN - see Ernst Bruckmann



Malsch & Ambronn, Stainbech


August Malsch Fr Sohn, Steinbach


David Malsch, Steinbach


Karl Malsch Gust Sohn, Steinbach


Karl Malsch-Spitzer, Steinbach


Ernst Mandlewirth, Solingen


Max May & vom Hau, Solingen-Ohligs


Albert Mebus, Solingen-Ohligs


Carl Aug Meis GmbH (Cam), Solingen-Merscheid


Carl Aug Meis GmbH (Cam), Solingen-Merscheid


Kuno Meisenburg (Undine), Solingen


Artur Melcher, Solingen-Merscheid


Melzer & Feller, Zella Mehlis


August Merten Wwe, Solingen-Grafrath


August Muller KG (Bismarck), Solingen-Merscheid


Muller & Smschmidt (Pfeilringwerk), Solingen


Gottfried Muller, Herges


Robert Muller, Solingen-Merscheid


Robert Muller & Sohn (Romuso), Solingen-Merscheid


Josef Munch (JMB), Brotterode


Josef Munch (JMB), Brotterode

N

Neptun - see Kupper & Oertling



C Gustav Neeff, Solingen


Neidhardt & Schmidt, Brotterode


Ferd Neuhaus, Solingen

O

Otter, Otterwerk - see Gebruder Berns



F Ed Ohliger, Solingen


Julius Ohliger, Solingen


Karl Oschmann & Co., Brotterode


E H Otto GmbH (Curdts Nachf), Solingen


E H Otto GmbH (Curdts Nachf), Solingen


E H Otto GmbH (Curdts Nachf), Solingen


Ottersbach & Co., Solingen

P

PAWECO - see Paul Weyersberg & Co Perfectum - see E Spitzer
Pfeilringwerk - see Muller & Smschmidt
Puma, Pumawerk - see Lauterjung & Sohn



Ernst Pack & Sohne GmbH, Solingen


Ernst Pack & Sohne GmbH, Solingen


Ernst Pack & Sohne GmbH, Solingen


Ernst Pack & Sohne GmbH, Solingen - early production


Ernst Pack & Sohne GmbH, Solingen - early production


Ernst Pack & Sohne GmbH, Solingen - mid production


Ernst Pack & Sohne GmbH, Solingen - late production


Ernst Pack & Sohne GmbH, Solingen - late production


Anw Pauseback, Solingen


Daniel Peres Co GmbH, Solingen


Louis Perlmann (Louper), Solingen


Franz Pils & Sohne, Steinbach


Franz Pils & Sohne, Steyr


Julius Pils, Nixdorf


Friedrich Plucker Jr, Solingen-Grafrath


Richard Plumacher Sohn, Solingen


Richard Plumacher Sohn, Solingen


Pumeto, Solingen

R

ROMUSO - see Robert Muller & Sohn



Hugo Rader, Solingen


Ernst Hugo Rasspe, Solingen


Ehrhardt Reich, Schweina


Cuno Remscheid & Co (Remeve), Solingen-Aufderhohe


Josef Reuleaux, Solingen-Wald


Kuno Ritter, Solingen-Grafrath


Ernst Romer, Solingen


August Rother, Solingen


Albert Rottgen, Solingen


Ernst Rottgen, Solingen


Franz Rupprecht, Duren

S



J P Sauer & Sohn, Suhl


Carl D Schaaff, Solingen


Carl D Schaaff, Solingen


Carl D Schaaff, Solingen


Eugen Scheidt, Solingen-Ohligs


Carl A Schlieper, Solingen-Remscheid


Josef Schlimbach, Solingen


Carl Schmidt & Sohn AG, Solingen


Carl Schmidt & Sohn AG, Solingen


Carl Schmidt & Sohn AG, Solingen


J A Schmidt & Sohne, Solingen


Rudolf Schmidt, Solingen


Rudolf Schmidt, Solingen


Friedrich Aug Schmitz, Solingen


Gustav Schneider Nachf, Solingen


Hermann Schneider, Solingen-Aufderhohe


Hermann Schneider, Solingen-Aufderhohe


Abr Schnittert (Wasso), Solingen-Wald


Emil Schrick & Sohn, Solingen


Arthur Schuttelhofer & Co (Asso), Solingen-Wald


Arthur Schuttelhofer & Co (Asso), Solingen-Wald


Arthur Schuttelhofer & Co (Asso), Solingen-Wald


Paul Seilheimer, Solingen


Paul Seilheimer, Solingen


Paul Seilheimer, Solingen


Paul Seilheimer, Solingen


Paul Seilheimer, Solingen


Paul Seilheimer, Solingen


Hugo Servatius, Solingen


Otto Simon, Steinbach


Solinger Axt und Hauerfabrik GmbH, Solingen-Ohligs


Solinger Axt und Hauerfabrik GmbH, Solingen-Ohligs (Small)


Solinger Axt und Hauerfabrik GmbH, Solingen-Ohligs


Spalteneder, Muchen


C Gustav Spitzer KG, Solingen


C Gustav Spitzer KG, Solingen


C Gustav Spitzer KG, Solingen


E Spitzer (Perfectum), Solingen


Karl Spitzer, Steinbach


Franz Steinhoff, Solingen-Wald


Stocker & Co (SMF), Solingen


Otto Stover, Solingen


Suddeutsche Messerfabrik GmbH, Gefrees

T

Tiger - see Lauterjung & Co



Karl Tiegel (Tiegelwerk), Riemberg, Schlesien


Karl Tiegel (Tiegelwerk), Riemberg, Schlesien


Karl Tiegel (Tiegelwerk), Riemberg, Schlesien


Carl Tillmann Sohne KG, Solingen-Remscheid


Carl Tillmann Sohne KG, Solingen-Remscheid


Gebr Torley, Solingen-Wald

V

Undine - see Kuno Meisenburg



Eduard Vitting, Solingen


Aldolf Volker, Schmalkalden


Aldolf Volker, Schmalkalden


Emil Voos, Solingen


Emil Voos, Solingen


Emil Voos, Solingen


Emil Voos, Solingen


Emil Voos, Solingen


Emil Voos, Solingen


Gustav Voss, Solingen

W

Waffenhammer - see Max Kaiser



Wagner & Lange, Solingen


Wilhelm Wagner, Solingen-Merscheid


Fritz Weber, Wien


Franz Weinrank, Wien


Wilhelm Weltersbach, Solingen


A Werth, Solingen


Wester & Butz, Solingen-Merscheid


Gebr Wester (Fridericus), Solingen


Gebr Weyersberg GmbH, Solingen-Ohligs


Gebr Weyersberg GmbH, Solingen-Ohligs


Gottfried Weyersberg Sohne KG, Solingen


Gottfried Weyersberg Sohne KG (Baron), Solingen


Gottfried Weyersberg Sohne KG (Baron), Solingen


Gustav Weyersberg Nachf, Solingen


Gustav Weyersberg Nachf, Solingen


Max Weyersberg WMW, Solingen


Max Weyersberg WMW, Solingen


Max Weyersberg WMW, Solingen


Max Weyersberg WMW, Solingen


Paul Weyersberg & Co, Solingen


Paul Weyersberg & Co, Solingen


Paul Weyersberg & Co (PAWECO), Solingen


Reinhard Weyersberg, Solingen


Weyersberg Kirschbaum & Cie AG (WKC), Solingen


Weyersberg Kirschbaum & Cie AG (WKC), Solingen


Weyersberg Kirschbaum & Cie AG (WKC), Solingen


Weyersberg Kirschbaum & Cie AG (WKC), Solingen


Weyersberg Kirschbaum & Cie AG (WKC), Solingen


Thomas Wielputz GmbH, Solingen-Hohscheid


Anton Wingen Jr, Solingen


Anton Wingen Jr, Solingen


Arthur Wingen (Chromolit), Solingen


Arthur Wingen (Chromolit), Solingen


Arthur Wingen (Chromolit), Solingen


Gustav Wirth, Solingen-Grafrath


Ernst Erich Witte, Solingen


Ernst Erich Witte, Solingen


Josef Wolf, Munchen-Au


Wolfertz Is, Solingen-Grafrath


Rudolf Wurzer, St. Christofen


Carl Wusthof AG (Gladiatorwerk), Solingen


Carl Wusthof AG (Gladiatorwerk), Solingen


Ed Wustoff, Solingen

Z

Zwillingswerk - see J A Henckels KG



Carl Zander, Solingen


Ludwig Zeitler, Wien


Ludwig Zeitler, Wien


Ludwig Zeitler, Wien


Ludwig Zeitler, Wien


Ludwig Zeitler, Wien


Distributor Marks

Long Marks



J.F. Bock, Berlin


Otto Bromer, Wolfenbuttel


G Dittrich, Landau


G. Eckenhoff Nache, Berlin


Esser & Co, Koln


William Gunther, Dresden


William Gunther, Dresden


Fritz Kitzerow, Berlin


Gust. Laute, Berlin


W. Michovius, Cottbur


Mohr & Speyer, Berlin


Anton Schweyer, Munchen


L.A. Seyfferth, Dresden


Horst Wolff GmbH, Leipzig

A-B-C-D-E



M. Anneser, Freising


G. Asshenneller, Munchen


W. Bentrup & Sohne, Paderborn-Soest


A. Betz, Giessen


Adolf Braun, Berlin


A. Breiter, Munchen


Otto Bromer, Wolfenbuttel


Otto Bromer, Wolfenbuttel


Otto Bromer, Wolfenbuttel


Carl Busse, Mainz


F. Damaschke, Berlin


M. Dieschunti, Brandenburg


F. Eckhard, Hanau


F. Eckhard, Hanau


Elsener, Schwyz


Ferd. Erdt, Kaufbeuren


Esser & Co, Koln


Esser & Co, Koln


Esser & Co, Koln


Esser & Co, Koln

F-G



Federnfabril, ?


Fichtel & Sachs, Schweinfurt


Fleschenberg, Solingen


E. Frenzel E, Berlin


J.H.C. Frie, Hannover


Frisia, Solingen


Frister & Rossmann, Berlin


Frister & Rossmann, Berlin


Garantie, Solingen


Garantie Stahl, Solingen


Gustav Genschow - Geco, Berlin


Gustav Genschow - Geco, Berlin


Gustav Genschow - Geco, Berlin


Paul Gerstmann, Hirschberg


L. Gladrow, Greifswald


Carl Grundig, Dresden


Hans Grunwald, Magdeburg


Hans Gukumus, Wittenberg

H-J



Hast & Uhthoff, Dresden


Hast & Uhthoff, Dresden


Hast & Uhthoff, Dresden


Otto Haupt, Magdeburg


J.E.W. Hellgardt A.S., Koingsberg


Carl Henkel, Bielefeld


Carl Henkel, Bielefeld


Hertra Qualitat, ?


Philip Hess, Darmstadt


Joh. Hiller, Bad Cannstatt


Hommel, ?


H. Hommel, Mainz


J. Hommel, Aschaffenburg


J. Hommel, Aschaffenburg


E. Honer, Weinhelm


Hoppe & Homann Hufeisenfk, Minden Westfalen


H&P K, ?


Jetter & Scheerer, Tuttlingen


J.H.W.-E, ?


Th. Jost, Gottingen

K-L



Johann Kirch, Magdeburg


Gustav Klemme, Herford


Peter Kolb, Amberg


I. C. Kollmann, Quackenbruck


Hans Kramer, Nurnberg


Albert Kuhl, Munster


Albert Kuhl, Munster


Linnenbrugger & Ellermann, Bielefeld


Linnenbrugger & Ellermann, Bielefeld


W. Linsenmaier, ULM


Chr. Loewe , Hanau


Albert Loscher, Hamm


Albert Loscher, Hamm


Albert Loscher, Hamm


Aug. Luneburg, Kiel


L&W-H, ?

M-N-O-P

1-


Marquardt & Eber, Ludwigsburg


Fritz Massong, Saarbrucken


Maury & Co., Offenbach


Jos. Mayer, Gorlitz


J.G. Merz, ?


Militarwarenhaus, Durbeck


Militarwarenhaus, Durbeck


Mohr & Speyer, Koln


ILH. Mossner, Munster


Move-Werk, Mahlhausen in Thr


Fr. Aug. Muhlenfeld, Bamen


Gebr. Muller, Fulda


Peter Muller, Gummersbach


H. Mutz, Lingen


H. Naubert, ?


K. Negele, Tubingen


K. Negele, Tubingen


Paul Nitze, Potsdam


Hans Prem, Amberg

R



Herm. Rath, Solingen


Herm. Rath, Solingen


Georg Reider, Munchen


Georg Reider, Munchen


Fahnen Reuter, Munster


Ruff, Ulm

S




Sautter, Lahr


R. Schatz, Breslau


R. Schatz, Breslau


R. Schatz, Breslau


Hermann Schellhorn, Offenbach


Hermann Schellhorn, Offenbach


Hermann Schellhorn, Offenbach


Ed. Scherm, Nurnberg


Schmitz, Solingen


G. Schule G, Boblingen


G.O. Schultz, Glogau


Fr. Sedlatek, Berlin


A. Seysen, Bamberg


W.&L. Shebben, Aachen


W.&L. Shebben, Aachen


W.&L. Shebben, Aachen


Chr. Sieber, Pirmasens


Solingen Stahl, Solingen


Solingen, Solingen


H. Sperling, Dresden


Herm. Spohr, Hannover


C.A. Staehle, Stuttgart


C.A. Staehle, Stuttgart


Statthalter, ?


F.W. Stock, Eisenach

T-U-V-W-Z



Paul Tesche, Berlin-Spandau-Solingen


Uniformem-Wendt, Frankfurt


Verchromt, Solingen


Karl Volkmer, Dresden


Waffenfabrik, Neuhausen


Waffen-Loesche, Berlin


Walther & Co, Mahlhausen in Thr


Wilh. Warmann, Osnabruck


Josef Weithmann, Augsburg


W.F.P., ?


W.F.P., ?


Widmann & Sohn, Munchen


H. Wiemeyer, Haste-Osnabruck


Horst Wolff, GmbH, Leipzig


Horst Wolff, GmbH, Leipzig


Horst Wolff, GmbH, Leipzig


Peter Wolter Sohne, Eschweiler


L. Worz, Ulm


Zannantonio, Garmisch


Albert Ziegler, Giengen


Albert Ziegler, Giengen